You are here: Home > > > > Home & Garden

Gourmet Food & Beverages
Herbs C
CLA - Conjugated Linoleic Acid
Cabbage
Calamint
Calamus
Calendula
Camphor
Camu Camu
Cape Aloe (Ferox)
Caraway
Cardamom
Carline Thistle
Carob
Carrot
Cascara Sagrada
Cat's Claw
Catnip
Catuaba
Cayenne
Celandine
Celery Seed
Centaury
Chamomile
Chanca Piedra
Chaparral
Charcoal
Cherry Stems
Chervil
Chickweed
Chicory Root
Chinese Peony
Chitosan
Cilantro
Cinnamon Bark and Leaf
Clay (Gray, Green, White)
Cleavers
Clove Bud
Club Moss
Codonopsis
Collinsonia (Stone Root)
Coltsfoot
Comfrey
Coriander
Corn Silk
Corydalis
Couch Grass
Cramp Bark
Cranberry Juice Extract
Cranberry Seed
Cranesbill
Cubeb
Cumin
Cypress Nut

Questions?

We Answer The Phone!

Telephone Us Now!

1-844-449-0444
1-856-467-2430

Email us now!
 
Comfrey Leaf - 450 mg by TerraVita
 
 
Comfrey Leaf - 450 mg by TerraVita

$ 14.14 US
 In Stock - Ships Right Now!

Medicinal Usage

Since Greek and Roman antiquity the versatile comfrey has been used in a great variety of ways - as an external ap...


 

Comfrey Leaf Powder by TerraVita
 
 
Comfrey Leaf Powder by TerraVita

$ 12.11 US
 
Stir 1/4 of a teaspoon into a glass of water and consume 3 times daily, with meals.

TerraVita is an exclusive line of premium-quality, natural source products that use only the finest, purest and most potent ingredients found around the w...


 

Comfrey Leaf Powder by TerraVita
 
 
Comfrey Leaf Powder by TerraVita

$ 6.57 US
 In medieval times, comfrey had so many self-help health applications it was looked upon as a herb with many uses. Comfrey is a native of Asia and Europe and it grows freely in temperate regions of North America. Indeed, it can atta...


 

Comfrey Leaf Tea by TerraVita
 
 
Comfrey Leaf Tea by TerraVita

$ 11.23 US
 Comfrey
Symphytum officinale L. (= S. consolida Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.).

Family: Boraginaceae.

Other Names: Grande consoude (French); Gemeiner Beinwell (German); consolida mag...


 

Comfrey Leaf Tea by TerraVita
 
 
Comfrey Leaf Tea by TerraVita

$ 16.97 US
 In Stock - Ships Right Now!


Hot tea brewing method: Bring freshly drawn cold water to a rolling boil. Place 1 tea bag for each cup into the teapot. Pour the boiling water into the pot...


 

Comfrey Leaf Tea (Loose) by TerraVita
 
 
Comfrey Leaf Tea (Loose) by TerraVita

$ 7.42 US
 
Hot tea brewing method: Bring freshly drawn cold water to a rolling boil. Place 1 teaspoon of tea for each cup into the teapot. Pour the boiling water into the pot, cover and let steep for 2-4 minutes. Pour into your cup; add milk and n...


 

Comfrey Leaf Tea (Loose) by TerraVita
 
 
Comfrey Leaf Tea (Loose) by TerraVita

$ 12.93 US
 
Hot tea brewing method: Bring freshly drawn cold water to a rolling boil. Place 1 teaspoon of tea for each cup into the teapot. Pour the boiling water into the pot, cover and let steep for 2-4 minutes. Pour into your cup; add milk and n...


 

Comfrey Root (Certified Organic) - 450 mg by TerraVita
 
 
Comfrey Root (Certified Organic) - 450 mg by TerraVita

$ 14.80 US
 In Stock - Ships Right Now!

Both the leaves and root of comfrey can be used to support health to influence the bodily systems of the lungs, stomach, kidneys, and the bones and mus...


 

Comfrey Root (Certified Organic) Powder by TerraVita
 
 
Comfrey Root (Certified Organic) Powder by TerraVita

$ 13.25 US
 
Stir 1/4 of a teaspoon into a glass of water and consume 3 times daily, with meals.

TerraVita is an exclusive line of premium-quality, natural source products that use only the finest, purest and most potent ingredients found around the w...


 

Comfrey Root (Certified Organic) Powder by TerraVita
 
 
Comfrey Root (Certified Organic) Powder by TerraVita

$ 6.88 US
 Comfrey
Symphytum officinale
(Saracen's Root, Knitbone, Boneset or Bruisewort)

Medicinal Usage

The root and leaves of comfrey were used in numerous herbal preparations. Externally, in the form ...


 

Share This Page!
Did you find this page useful?
Please share this page with your social network!
Twitter

Google +1
Facebook

Bestsellers!
Wild Oat Straw (Avena Sativa) - 450 mg

TerraVita

 
Extra Strength Oat Straw (Avena Sativa) 10:1 Extract - 450 mg

TerraVita

 
Wild Oat Straw (Avena Sativa) (Certified Organic) - 450 mg

TerraVita

Your Special Deal!
Minted Grapefruit - 3"

Canasia

Save $0.25
Price: $0.75 US




ZooScape.com

Copyright 1995 - 2017 - ZooScape.com
 
ZooScape.com